First-Class Stumped by a Substitute

Back To: Records->First_Class->Overall->Batting

 

GoddardHampshire v EnglandLord's Old Ground, Marylebone1806
AM WoodGentlemen of Philadelphia v Players of United States of AmericaGermantown Cricket Club Ground, Manheim, Philadelphia1894
SJ SnookeSouth Africa v EnglandLord's, Durban1909/10
GC DrysdaleArgentina v Marylebone Cricket ClubBuenos Aires Cricket Club Ground, Buenos Aires1911/12
GC DrysdaleArgentina v Marylebone Cricket ClubBuenos Aires Cricket Club Ground, Buenos Aires1911/12
GS BoyesMarylebone Cricket Club v BombayGymkhana Ground, Bombay1926/27
JS McKenzieBritish Guiana v Marylebone Cricket ClubBourda, Georgetown1929/30
GovindaswamiHyderabad v Maharaj Kumar of Vizianagram's XIGymkhana Ground, Secunderabad1930/31
Yuvraj of PatialaIndia v Rest of IndiaLawrence Gardens, Lahore1931/32
Nawab of PataudiMarylebone Cricket Club v New South WalesSydney Cricket Ground, Sydney1932/33
FR BrownMarylebone Cricket Club v New South WalesSydney Cricket Ground, Sydney1932/33
JA SheaWestern Australia v South AustraliaAdelaide Oval, Adelaide1937/38
LR PierreTrinidad v BarbadosQueen's Park Oval, Port of Spain1941/42
CS NayuduCK Nayudu's XI v DB Deodhar's XIMaharaja Pratapsingh Coronation Gymkhana Ground, Baroda1943/44
CK NayuduCK Nayudu's XI v DB Deodhar's XIMaharaja Pratapsingh Coronation Gymkhana Ground, Baroda1943/44
CS NayuduCK Nayudu's XI v DB Deodhar's XIMaharaja Pratapsingh Coronation Gymkhana Ground, Baroda1943/44
DCS ComptonServices XI v Bengal Governor's XIEden Gardens, Calcutta1944/45
N GordonTransvaal v Western ProvinceNewlands, Cape Town1945/46
IJM LumsdenScotland v WarwickshireEdgbaston, Birmingham1948
AD MohaniMadhya Pradesh Governor's XI v Commonwealth XIMadhya Pradesh Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur1950/51
TE BaileyMarylebone Cricket Club v YorkshireNorth Marine Road, Scarborough1951
BP GroveSouth Australia v VictoriaAdelaide Oval, Adelaide1952/53
PM WalkerGlamorgan v NorthamptonshireCounty Ground, Northampton1959
CHM GreethamSomerset v SurreyKennington Oval, Kennington1960
AM ZuillScotland v WarwickshireEdgbaston, Birmingham1962
J CottonMarylebone Cricket Club v West IndiansLord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood1963
NB WhittinghamNottinghamshire v Oxford UniversityThe University Parks, Oxford1963
DWJ BrownGloucestershire v Oxford UniversityAshley Down Ground, Bristol1964
Pervez SajjadPakistan v New ZealandGaddafi Stadium, Lahore1964/65
BE CongdonCentral Districts v AustraliansSportsground, Palmerston North1966/67
BD JulienWest Indians v TN Pearce's XINorth Marine Road, Scarborough1973
KR GattaniCentral Zone v South ZoneVidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur1978/79
MJ WestonWorcestershire v NorthamptonshireCounty Ground, Northampton1983
AL JonesGlamorgan v NorthamptonshireCounty Ground, Northampton1983
Hafeez-ur-RehmanHyderabad v Karachi WhitesBakhtiari Youth Centre, Karachi1984/85
PK RathodKarnataka v DelhiM Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore1984/85
IT BothamSomerset v AustraliansCounty Ground, Taunton1985
MR DavisSomerset v AustraliansCounty Ground, Taunton1985
GA BishopSouth Australia v Western AustraliaWestern Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth1985/86
DW HookesSouth Australia v Western AustraliaWestern Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth1985/86
Asif BalochBaluchistan Governor's XI v West IndiansAyub National Stadium, Quetta1986/87
CL HooperWest Indians v NorthamptonshireCounty Ground, Northampton1988
PA EmeryNew South Wales v IndiansOakes Oval, Lismore1991/92
AP GraysonYorkshire v Cambridge UniversityFP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge1995
RJ BlakeyYorkshire v Cambridge UniversityFP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge1995
HH GibbsSouth Africa A v NottinghamshireTrent Bridge, Nottingham1996
PC StrydomBorder v West IndiansBuffalo Park, East London1998/99
JR BakkerVictoria v England XIMelbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne1998/99
GW FlowerLeicestershire v WarwickshireEdgbaston, Birmingham2002
G OnionsDurham v YorkshireHeadingley, Leeds2007
SG LawLancashire v YorkshireOld Trafford, Manchester2007
DA StiffSomerset v HampshireCounty Ground, Taunton2009
TE LinleySurrey v GloucestershireCounty Ground, Bristol2010
CAJ MeschedeGlamorgan v GloucestershireCounty Ground, Bristol2015
AHL de SilvaPolice Sports Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket ClubWelagedara Stadium, Kurunegala2017/18
DKRC JayatissaSaracens Sports Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket ClubSinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo2017/18
Tushar ImranKhulna Division v Rangpur DivisionSheikh Abu Naser Stadium, Khulna2018/19
KK NairKarnataka v VidarbhaVidarbha Cricket Association Academy Ground, Nagpur2018/19
VR AaronJharkhand v TripuraKeenan Stadium, Jamshedpur2018/19
SR RamaswamyVidarbha v SaurashtraVidarbha Cricket Association Academy Ground, Nagpur2018/19
N M'shangweMountaineers v TuskersHarare Sports Club, Harare2018/19
RPUA RajapakseKurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Police Sports ClubPolice Park Ground, Colombo2018/19
J OvertonSomerset v HampshireThe Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton2019
MGK BurgessWarwickshire v EssexThe Cloudfm County Ground, Chelmsford2019
Farhad RezaRajshahi Division v Dhaka DivisionShahid Kamruzzaman Stadium, Rajshahi2019/20
KN SaikiaAssam v ChhattisgarhBarsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati2019/20
MK HussainAssam v ChhattisgarhBarsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati2019/20
KTH RatnayakeSinhalese Sports Club v Burgher Recreation ClubSri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium, Dombagoda2019/20
Kashif BhattiBaluchistan v Central PunjabNational Stadium, Karachi2020/21
Sohag GaziBarisal Division v Rajshahi DivisionSylhet Stadium Academy Ground, Sylhet2021/22
TWM LathamNew Zealand v IndiaModi Stadium, Kanpur2021/22